Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9525,563
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0915,649
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0945,651
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4895,896
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0943,787
AzulArgentina 6,2293,871
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9229,273
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59010,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6309,713
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7649,796
AmberleyAustralia 13,7168,523
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,3637,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,6137,838
AimoresBrazil 6,1613,829
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9973,726
AltamiraBrazil 4,1992,609
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,9352,445
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,1113,797
ApodiBrazil 5,7673,584
AracajuBrazil 6,0773,776
AracuaiBrazil 5,9163,677
AragarcasBrazil 4,9703,088
AraxaBrazil 5,6633,519
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9593,703
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,1483,199
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,1293,187
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0114,356
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7152,930
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7634,824
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,1132,556
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,9652,464
AbecheChad 11,4527,116
AntofagastaChile 4,4472,763
AricaChile 3,9422,450
AltaiChina 13,1998,202
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,6971,054
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,6661,035
AraucaColombia 1,8511,150
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8001,119
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9201,193
AzuaDominican Republic 1,7621,095
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6157,218
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8977,393
AswanEgypt 12,2187,593
AsyutEgypt 11,9087,400
AcajutlaEl Salvador 372231
AsmaraEritrea 13,2098,208
AssabEritrea 13,6858,504
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4758,374
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4405,866
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3553,949
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,86910,483
AccraGhana 9,4585,877
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,8276,728
AthensGreece 10,7816,700
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,7966,708
AasiaatGreenland 6,5994,101
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8524,258
AputiteqGreenland 7,1784,460
AkureyriIceland 7,6704,766
AgraIndia 15,2059,449
AhmedabadIndia 15,3659,548
AkolaIndia 15,8179,829
AllahabadIndia 15,5129,639
AmritsarIndia 14,6279,090
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0719,987
AbadanIran 13,1478,170
ArakIran 12,9968,076
AlbengaItaly 9,3345,800
AlgheroItaly 9,4325,861
AmendolaItaly 10,0056,217
AnconaItaly 9,7646,068
ArezzoItaly 9,6405,990
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,0605,630
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1275,672
AbashiriJapan 11,8347,354
AburatsuJapan 13,5958,448
AikawaJapan 12,6507,861
AjiroJapan 12,8087,959
AkitaJapan 12,4057,709
AkuneJapan 13,6388,475
AomoriJapan 12,2827,632
AsahikawaJapan 11,9717,439
AsosanJapan 13,5148,398
AmmanJordan 12,0807,506
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4978,387
AinaziLatvia 9,9296,170
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0769,369
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3459,535
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0649,361
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,2189,456
AtarMauritania 7,7814,835
AgalegaMauritius 15,9799,929
AcapulcoMexico 1,482921
AayanbulagMongolia 13,3068,269
AltaiMongolia 13,3648,305
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,3218,278
AgadirMorocco 8,0124,979
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9465,559
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1657,560
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8547,366
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6077,213
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9097,400
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6707,252
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6727,253
AltagraciaNicaragua 219136
AgadezNiger 10,0316,233
AsuncionParaguay 5,3083,298
ArequipaPeru 3,6832,288
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,3379,530
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,3773,963
AradRomania 10,2526,370
AjanRussia 11,2296,978
AldanRussia 11,5097,152
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7037,272
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,6907,264
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,4647,124
AnadyrRussia 8,9485,560
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2816,388
ArmavirRussia 11,6557,242
AstrakhanRussia 11,9707,438
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8736,135
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0264,987
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,6125,351
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7385,430
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,5985,343
Abu HamedSudan 12,4727,750
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8487,984
AqiqSudan 12,9978,076
ArbaatSudan 12,8047,956
AromaSudan 12,9148,025
AtbaraSudan 12,6177,841
Abu KamalSyria 12,3267,659
AleppoSyria 11,9367,417
AranyaprathetThailand 16,85110,471
AtakpameTogo 9,5465,932
AdanaTurkey 11,7457,298
AfyonTurkey 11,2847,012
AnkaraTurkey 11,3977,082
AntalyaTurkey 11,3977,082
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,2208,215
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4145,228
AberporthUk 8,2835,147
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3175,169
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,2296,978
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0996,897
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0548,733
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0408,724
ArtigasUruguay 5,8233,619
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3101,435
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,7442,326
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1013,170
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5121,561
Ada, MnUsa 3,8682,404
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1931,984
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3371,452
Akron, OhUsa 3,1011,927
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,2992,050
Albany, GaUsa 2,0871,297
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4842,165
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4332,133
Albion, NeUsa 3,3752,097
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1511,958
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1051,930
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,5812,225
Algona, IaUsa 3,3752,097
Alice, TxUsa 2,0231,257
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2161,999
Alliance, NeUsa 3,5602,212
Alma, MiUsa 3,2982,049
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5352,197
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5921,611
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,8761,787
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4372,136
Amite, LaUsa 1,9761,228
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3074,541
Anderson, InUsa 2,9621,841
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4301,510
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2862,042
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1931,984
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,0473,758
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8261,134
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,584984
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4841,544
Ashland, WiUsa 3,7652,339
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0543,141
Atchison, KsUsa 3,0361,887
Athens, GaUsa 2,3101,436
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2651,407
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,1241,941
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5115,910
Auburn, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2691,410
Augusta, MtUsa 4,4342,755
Aurora, IlUsa 3,1881,981
Austin, TxUsa 2,2121,374
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0618,116
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6128,459
AcariguaVenezuela 1,9181,192
AdenYemen 13,9208,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -