Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0068,704
BustAfghanistan 14,1288,779
BatnaAlgeria 9,3845,832
BecharAlgeria 8,6905,400
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2525,750
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7215,419
BiskraAlgeria 9,3555,813
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,6095,971
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7495,437
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9005,531
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9015,531
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,0255,608
ByrdAntarctica 10,5586,561
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,3173,925
BarilocheArgentina 6,2613,891
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0923,786
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3518,918
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91110,508
BrestBelarus 10,1526,309
BrusselsBelgium 8,9125,538
Belize CityBelize 506315
BeninBenin 9,7146,036
BohiconBenin 9,6596,002
BermudaBermuda 3,0551,899
BageBrazil 6,0483,758
BambuiBrazil 5,7713,586
BarbacenaBrazil 6,0393,753
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6863,533
BarcelosBrazil 3,0411,890
BarraBrazil 5,4903,411
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,0023,109
BarreirasBrazil 5,3743,340
BelémBrazil 4,4952,793
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,9403,691
BelterraBrazil 3,8992,423
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,2943,290
Bom JesusBrazil 6,0653,769
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,5853,471
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3283,311
BrevesBrazil 4,2992,672
BurgasBulgaria 10,8656,752
BurundiBurundi 12,8738,000
BatouriCameroon 11,0526,868
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1392,572
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7133,550
Banff, AbCanada 4,9543,079
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7702,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1173,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,7552,955
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2712,654
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2093,237
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7142,308
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,9043,669
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2472,639
Broadview, SkCanada 4,3682,714
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2453,881
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,5963,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6192,870
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,7093,547
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3673,957
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4997,146
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7717,315
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,7554,197
BeijingChina 13,6418,477
BarranquillaColombia 1,292803
Benito SalasColombia 1,6811,044
BogotáColombia 1,6531,027
BrnoCzech Republic 9,8126,097
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2977,642
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8787,381
BaniDominican Republic 1,8031,120
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,7221,070
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,8881,173
BahariyaEgypt 11,6597,245
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8177,343
BiarritzFrance 8,5805,332
BordeauxFrance 8,6305,363
BrestFrance 8,3125,165
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9084,914
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9074,913
BitamGabon 10,8066,715
BanjulGambia 7,5224,674
BerlinGermany 9,4755,888
BrockenGermany 9,3175,790
BokeGuinea 7,7594,822
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6594,759
BudapestHungary 10,0346,235
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0496,245
BangaloreIndia 16,59610,313
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,15410,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,18210,056
BikanerIndia 14,9229,273
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,11910,638
BabolsarIran 12,9878,070
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9748,684
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,7237,906
Bandar LengehIran 13,9148,646
BirjandIran 13,7098,519
BushehrIran 13,4388,350
BaghdadIraq 12,6527,862
BasraIraq 13,0988,139
BelmulletIreland 7,9234,924
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0595,008
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,1026,277
BergamoItaly 9,4135,850
BolognaItaly 9,5665,945
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5135,912
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,0866,268
BrindisiItaly 10,2146,347
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1165,665
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8785,517
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0628,117
BeirutLebanon 11,9377,418
BenghaziLibya 10,7336,670
BirzaiLithuania 10,0306,232
BitolaMacedonia 10,4676,504
BlantyreMalawi 13,7188,525
BvumbweMalawi 13,7318,533
BintuluMalaysia 17,18810,681
BamakoMali 8,4525,252
Bko-SMali 8,4615,258
BougounMali 8,5335,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8684,889
BaitagMongolia 13,3988,325
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,0088,083
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,9828,067
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,0558,112
BayandelgerMongolia 13,1798,190
BayankhongorMongolia 13,3618,303
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,9728,061
BulganMongolia 13,0338,099
BhamawMyanmar 15,8129,826
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7927,328
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6637,248
BluffieldsNicaragua 323201
BilmaNiger 10,4876,517
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8296,108
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0295,610
BergenNorway 8,8125,476
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8135,476
BjornoyaNorway 9,0245,608
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0935,651
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0495,623
BadinPakistan 15,0119,328
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7289,152
BalakotPakistan 14,2918,880
BarkhanPakistan 14,5679,052
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 893555
BascoPhilippines 15,1419,409
BialystokPoland 10,0766,261
BejaPortugal 8,1015,034
BragancaPortugal 8,1725,078
BistritaRomania 10,4336,483
BucharestRomania 10,6666,628
BajkitRussia 11,6687,251
BarabinskRussia 12,2417,606
BarnaulRussia 12,5267,784
BerezovoRussia 11,0826,887
BiserRussia 11,4237,098
BlagovescenskRussia 12,2067,585
BogdarinRussia 12,2437,608
BogucanyRussia 12,0297,475
BomnakRussia 11,7507,302
BorRussia 11,6767,255
BorzjaRussia 12,5827,818
BratskRussia 12,2347,602
BelgradeSerbia 10,2466,367
BoSierra Leone 8,1515,065
BontheSierra Leone 8,0815,022
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8786,138
BerberaSomalia 14,0388,724
BusanSouth Korea 13,4598,364
BadajozSpain 8,1855,086
BarcelonaSpain 8,9065,534
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4235,234
BabanusaSudan 12,2577,617
BaselSwitzerland 9,2095,723
BernSwitzerland 9,2185,728
BangkokThailand 16,90710,506
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,88510,492
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,56010,291
BizerteTunisia 9,6495,996
BalikesirTurkey 11,0396,860
BursaTurkey 11,0996,897
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4688,369
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1195,045
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1695,077
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1695,076
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4765,267
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4815,270
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,6005,344
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0842,538
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4661,533
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0261,880
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9084,914
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9074,914
Batesville, MsUsa 2,3231,444
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9621,219
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,2532,021
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7651,718
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5142,183
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0431,270
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2302,007
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,4512,766
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9254,925
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,6722,282
Bettles, AkUsa 7,5714,705
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2094,480
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,3742,097
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,1632,587
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3622,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2471,396
Bishop, CaUsa 4,1392,572
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,9492,454
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7191,690
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2831,419
Blaine, WaUsa 5,1683,212
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9661,222
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3132,059
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2241,382
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,3992,734
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2762,036
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5482,205
Bowler, WiUsa 3,5262,191
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,6281,633
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,8861,794
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3492,081
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4411,517
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5991,615
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4172,123
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2652,029
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,3452,078
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1041,308
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8091,124
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9231,817
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,4682,155
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9141,811
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0701,908
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3702,094
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0431,270
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6821,667
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0831,916
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6802,287
Burns, OregonUsa 4,5782,845
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6568,486
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3911,486
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,8951,178
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0948,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0958,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -