Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,9988,698
ChlefAlgeria 8,9345,552
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3985,840
CeresArgentina 5,4763,403
ChamicalArgentina 5,3183,305
ChepesArgentina 5,4013,356
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,8454,254
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8173,615
CórdobaArgentina 5,5043,420
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,5133,426
CorrientesArgentina 5,4293,374
CairnsAustralia 14,4198,960
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9678,679
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55310,908
CedunaAustralia 15,4429,596
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3618,924
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9799,308
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3418,912
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6669,113
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6638,490
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7879,810
ChittagongBangladesh 16,0399,967
CharnocksBarbados 2,9121,810
CotonouBenin 9,7146,036
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2423,879
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,2973,913
CabroboBrazil 5,7373,565
CaceresBrazil 4,5462,825
CaetiteBrazil 5,7043,544
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,0293,746
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,1193,181
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5663,459
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,9893,721
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5633,457
CanavieirasBrazil 6,1353,812
CaparaoBrazil 6,1553,825
CapinopolisBrazil 5,3843,346
CaratingaBrazil 6,0863,782
CaravelasBrazil 6,2223,866
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,5903,474
CarolinaBrazil 4,8763,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,7953,601
CataguasesBrazil 6,1393,815
CatalaoBrazil 5,4853,408
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6063,483
CaxiasBrazil 5,1673,211
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,0533,762
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0123,736
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1033,793
ChapecoBrazil 5,7923,599
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,3532,705
CipoBrazil 5,9403,691
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,7512,952
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9273,683
CordeiroBrazil 6,2083,858
CorrentinaBrazil 5,4713,400
CorumbaBrazil 4,8002,983
CoximBrazil 4,9583,081
CrateusBrazil 5,4533,389
CuiabaBrazil 4,6292,877
CuritibaBrazil 5,8973,664
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,8773,030
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,3783,342
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2083,858
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2873,907
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4783,404
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8444,253
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,6163,490
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8363,627
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1723,214
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,9073,049
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1842,600
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2722,655
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,2552,644
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2602,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,4123,363
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2182,621
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5663,459
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5462,825
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8803,032
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0853,160
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6964,161
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4704,021
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,0173,118
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,9402,449
Comox, BcCanada 5,3423,319
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0723,773
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6573,515
Coronation, AbCanada 4,8493,013
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8373,006
ChicoChile 6,8264,242
ChillanChile 5,7553,576
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,7483,572
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,8543,016
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,6914,158
Curico-General FreireChile 5,6083,485
ChangchunChina 12,8858,007
ChangduChina 15,0519,353
ChangshaChina 14,9469,288
ChengduChina 14,9919,315
ChongqingChina 15,0509,352
Camilo DazaColombia 1,6321,014
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,8046,093
CamagueyCuba 1,268788
CasablancaCuba 1,171727
ChebCzech Republic 9,4865,895
CopenhagenDenmark 9,3335,799
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8921,176
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,7851,109
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8521,151
CanarEcuador 1,9521,213
CairoEgypt 11,7947,329
CaenFrance 8,5955,341
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7865,460
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8502,393
CocobeachGabon 10,6316,606
CologneGermany 9,0905,648
ChiosGreece 10,9616,811
CorfuGreece 10,4106,469
ConakryGuinea 7,9164,919
CatacamasHonduras 178111
CholutecaHonduras 8251
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,73210,397
CherrapunjiIndia 15,7179,766
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,7179,766
ChahbaharIran 14,4268,964
ClaremorrisIreland 7,9884,964
ClonesIreland 8,1065,037
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0244,986
CorkIreland 8,0164,981
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,0164,981
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5325,923
CameriItaly 9,3395,803
CampobassoItaly 9,9206,164
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,5685,946
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,5745,949
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4695,884
Cape MeleItaly 9,3405,804
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0216,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0896,270
CerviaItaly 9,6515,997
CiampinoItaly 9,7476,057
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5305,922
Cisa PassItaly 9,4635,880
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6816,016
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5715,947
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1216,289
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2046,341
ChibaJapan 12,6997,891
ChichibuJapan 12,7427,918
ChichijimaJapan 13,1088,145
ChoshiJapan 12,6367,852
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9587,431
ChilekaMalawi 13,7188,525
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5548,423
ChitipaMalawi 13,4448,354
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6481,645
ComitanMexico 693431
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1818,191
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,8758,000
ChoirMongolia 13,2058,206
CasablancaMorocco 8,1585,070
ChindeMozambique 13,9048,640
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,95910,539
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,8347,354
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0707,500
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9057,398
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9067,399
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8897,388
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,51010,881
ChejuNorth Korea 13,7428,540
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2958,262
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,4258,343
ChhorPakistan 14,9809,309
ChitralPakistan 14,0838,752
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,5293,436
ConcepcionParaguay 5,1653,210
CajamarcaPeru 2,4421,517
ChachapoyasPeru 2,3721,474
ChiclayoPeru 2,3551,464
ChimbotePeru 2,6491,646
CuzcoPeru 3,3892,106
CzestochowaPoland 9,9126,160
CoimbraPortugal 8,0424,997
CalafatRomania 10,4626,501
CeahlauRomania 10,5376,548
ClujRomania 10,3846,453
ConstantaRomania 10,8646,751
CraiovaRomania 10,5166,535
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8656,130
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,7746,695
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7606,065
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7515,438
Cape UelenRussia 8,3565,192
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9047,398
CaraRussia 11,8777,380
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1766,945
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,3615,817
ChitaRussia 12,5017,768
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,4907,762
CokurdahRussia 9,8196,102
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6937,266
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,2047,584
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9998,078
CaceresSpain 8,2225,109
CadizSpain 8,2525,128
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4345,241
CordobaSpain 8,3675,199
ColomboSri Lanka 17,29910,750
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,64110,341
ChanthaburiThailand 16,97910,551
Chiang MaiThailand 16,39410,187
Chiang RaiThailand 16,24610,096
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,93510,523
ChumphonThailand 17,29110,745
CanakkaleTurkey 10,8986,772
CorumTurkey 11,5147,155
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4058,330
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6668,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3675,199
CernovcyUkraine 10,4706,506
ChernigovUkraine 10,6496,617
CarrascoUruguay 6,2453,881
ColoniaUruguay 6,1173,801
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,3641,469
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6431,642
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0281,882
Camden, ScUsa 2,3581,466
Canton, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,4492,143
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6671,658
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1012,548
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9021,803
Casper, WyUsa 3,8082,366
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0523,139
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0761,911
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6231,630
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3562,085
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2641,407
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2661,408
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8201,752
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4911,548
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8641,779
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5602,212
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,4121,499
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7392,323
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6552,272
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4611,529
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2372,011
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,5692,218
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,1631,965
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,1861,980
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,5602,834
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1021,928
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,6552,271
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8611,778
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8731,785
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9371,825
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,1841,979
Clark, SdUsa 3,6852,290
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,3411,455
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6291,634
Clayton, NmUsa 3,0621,903
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1501,957
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2031,990
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9254,924
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1871,980
College Park, MdUsa 2,9961,862
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,3552,085
Columbia, MoUsa 2,8871,794
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3501,461
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8801,790
Columbus, InUsa 2,8511,772
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7641,717
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9821,853
Conception, MoUsa 3,0791,913
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,1131,935
Conway, ArUsa 2,4711,535
Conway, ScUsa 2,4131,500
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4722,157
Corning, ArUsa 2,5591,590
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6382,260
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9741,226
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3942,109
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,9163,055
Covington, LaUsa 1,9951,240
Covington, TnUsa 2,5431,580
Crete, NeUsa 3,2412,014
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,0962,545
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,8707,997
CimbajUzbekistan 12,8707,997
CaracasVenezuela 2,1461,334
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,5611,591
CoroVenezuela 1,8281,136
ChipataZambia 13,4358,349
ChomaZambia 12,8948,013
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5128,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -