Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9806,202
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1365,677
DavisAntarctica 13,7758,560
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7339,777
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9769,927
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,63212,199
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0738,745
DhakaBangladesh 15,8899,874
D’UccleBelgium 8,9125,538
DiamantinaBrazil 5,8633,644
DiamantinoBrazil 4,5172,807
DouradosBrazil 5,2463,260
DoualaCameroon 10,5666,566
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8603,020
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3732,717
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5313,437
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7862,974
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2433,880
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1522,580
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0962,545
DuianChina 14,4728,993
DubrovnikCroatia 10,1516,308
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7998,575
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7131,064
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,6851,047
DabaaEgypt 11,4937,142
DakhlaEgypt 11,7947,329
DijonFrance 9,0315,612
DresdenGermany 9,5475,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,0034,973
DebrecenHungary 10,2166,349
DalatangiIceland 7,8644,886
DaltonganjIndia 15,7289,773
DarbhangaIndia 15,5419,657
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4739,615
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4709,613
DumkaIndia 15,7749,802
DwarkaIndia 15,2279,462
DezfulIran 13,0278,095
DublinIreland 8,1675,075
DecimomannuItaly 9,5225,917
DobbiacoItaly 9,5725,948
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9435,557
Deir-AllaJordan 12,0377,480
DagorettiKenya 13,6218,464
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,1476,306
DedzaMalawi 13,6268,468
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,5888,444
DashbalbarMongolia 12,7287,909
DaweiMyanmar 16,91910,514
De BiltNetherlands 8,9455,559
De KooyNetherlands 8,9045,533
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9015,531
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5917,203
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9467,424
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,7407,296
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1027,521
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0797,506
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9765,578
DalbandinPakistan 14,3668,927
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4408,973
DirPakistan 14,1498,792
DroshPakistan 14,1098,768
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,6149,703
DohaQatar 13,7568,548
DorohoiRomania 10,5216,538
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3086,406
DudinkaRussia 10,7946,707
DzardzanRussia 10,5756,571
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5768,436
DakarSenegal 7,4034,600
DaruSierra Leone 8,2495,126
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3638,304
DamazinSudan 12,9128,023
DongolaSudan 12,2157,591
DamascusSyria 12,0427,483
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0427,483
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2127,589
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6868,505
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,0278,717
DjerbaTunisia 9,8396,114
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,0557,491
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2925,153
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2835,147
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,0416,861
DonetskUkraine 11,2466,988
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0468,728
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3661,470
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8351,762
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4121,499
Danville, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Darlington, ScUsa 2,4351,513
Davenport, WaUsa 4,8122,990
David City, NeUsa 3,2712,033
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9551,836
Dayton, WaUsa 4,7042,923
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9611,219
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,9722,468
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9731,847
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3251,445
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9801,852
Delphine, InUsa 3,0731,910
Denton, MdUsa 3,0281,882
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4472,142
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2101,995
Deseret, UtUsa 3,8652,402
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8232,376
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2242,003
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5271,571
Dillon, MtUsa 4,3222,686
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2031,990
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,0271,881
Dover, DeUsa 3,0281,882
Dover, TnUsa 2,5221,567
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3861,482
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2552,023
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7612,337
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Durham, NhUsa 3,6112,244
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -