Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1885,710
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4815,892
EsquelArgentina 6,4504,008
EzeizaArgentina 6,1113,798
East SaleAustralia 14,0898,755
Esperance (po)Australia 16,36610,170
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36510,170
EssendonAustralia 14,2898,879
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1483,821
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,0793,778
EspinosaBrazil 5,7383,565
Earlton, OnCanada 3,8422,387
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0463,136
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0723,152
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0663,148
Edson, AbCanada 5,1923,226
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,6093,486
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4403,380
Estevan, SkCanada 4,2652,650
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4084,603
ErlianChina 13,4068,330
El CaranoColombia 1,368850
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,5045,906
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,6971,054
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9501,212
El ArishEgypt 11,9517,426
El TorEgypt 12,0837,508
ErfurtGermany 9,3635,818
EssenGermany 9,0805,643
EsfahanIran 13,2448,230
EilatIsrael 12,1257,535
EsashiJapan 12,2477,610
EldoretKenya 13,4098,332
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,0908,134
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9814,959
EeldeNetherlands 9,0195,605
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5317,165
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9347,416
EnuguNigeria 10,2666,379
EncarnacionParaguay 5,5923,475
EvoraPortugal 8,0955,030
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2797,630
EkimcanRussia 11,7317,290
Elat’MaRussia 11,0066,839
ElistaRussia 11,7507,302
ErbogacenRussia 11,6197,220
EssejRussia 10,8896,766
Ed DueimSudan 12,6157,839
El FasherSudan 11,9207,407
El GeneinaSudan 11,6297,226
El ObeidSudan 12,4367,728
El ShowakSudan 12,9438,043
En NahudSudan 12,2717,625
EdirneTurkey 10,8386,735
ErzincanTurkey 11,8927,390
ErzurumTurkey 11,9917,451
EskisehirTurkey 11,2336,980
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,0118,085
EntebbeUganda 13,1198,152
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3455,186
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3605,195
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4492,143
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1011,306
Eastport, MeUsa 3,9592,460
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,9982,485
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9331,823
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,8911,796
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9101,808
Elko, NvUsa 4,1792,597
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,0701,908
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3302,070
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,0102,492
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7362,321
Erie, PaUsa 3,2492,019
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,0031,866
Eugene, OrUsa 4,8863,036
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,6641,656
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,7642,960
Eureka, SdUsa 3,8472,391
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,9102,429
Evansville, InUsa 2,7471,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -