Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9048,640
FarahAfghanistan 13,9308,656
FormosaArgentina 5,3513,325
ForrestAustralia 15,9889,935
FrancistownBotswana 12,9898,072
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2573,888
FloraniaBrazil 5,8873,658
FlorestaBrazil 5,8183,615
FlorianoBrazil 5,2873,286
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,1123,798
FormosaBrazil 5,3653,334
FortalezaBrazil 5,6083,485
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,5313,437
FrancaBrazil 5,6883,535
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7962,981
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4503,387
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2563,266
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8753,651
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0543,762
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,5943,476
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,5823,469
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0692,528
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0682,528
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7723,587
FayaChad 11,1406,923
FamagustaCyprus 11,7427,297
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0865,646
FarafraEgypt 11,6357,230
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1286,915
FichtelbergGermany 9,5145,912
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2255,733
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4816,513
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1443,818
FaranahGuinea 8,2155,105
FalconaraItaly 9,7526,060
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5805,953
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,9946,210
FonniItaly 9,5255,919
FrontoneItaly 9,7066,032
FrosinoneItaly 9,8096,096
FukauraJapan 12,3487,673
FukueJapan 13,6718,495
FukuiJapan 12,9308,035
FukuokaJapan 13,5028,390
FukushimaJapan 12,5217,781
FukuyamaJapan 13,2488,232
FushikiJapan 12,8197,966
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4698,370
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0189,332
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9749,305
FunchalMadeira 7,3054,539
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7351,700
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4025,221
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9305,549
FaroPortugal 8,1005,034
FerganaRussia 13,6278,468
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9814,960
FalunSweden 9,3575,815
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,6875,398
FeodosijaUkraine 11,2817,010
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3384,560
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,1581,962
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1211,939
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4832,164
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8532,394
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8442,389
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5732,220
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7621,717
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,7212,313
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3392,075
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,6291,634
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,5181,565
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,9041,183
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,9901,236
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,8192,373
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0891,920
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5072,179
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3012,052
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3872,105
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,5312,194
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3752,097
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4382,136
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,561970
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8681,782
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,5701,597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0751,911
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4251,507
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5252,191
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,7431,704
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9371,204
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1351,948
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,8931,798
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,2092,615
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,7892,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -