Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,1888,816
GhazniAfghanistan 14,1578,797
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,2355,739
General PicoArgentina 5,9533,699
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9403,691
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2915,152
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8618,613
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24210,714
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,16110,043
GrazAustria 9,7986,089
GancaAzerbaijan 12,2877,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,3787,692
GomelBelarus 10,5806,574
GrodnoBelarus 10,1086,281
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0373,751
GoianiaBrazil 5,2733,277
GoiasBrazil 5,1473,199
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0473,757
GrajauBrazil 4,8993,044
GuairaBrazil 5,4353,377
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,5873,472
GuaratingaBrazil 6,1383,814
GarouaCameroon 10,8106,717
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9123,052
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,8333,003
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,2143,240
Golden, BcCanada 5,0303,126
Goose, NfCanada 4,9973,105
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,6332,258
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,4293,374
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0602,523
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4142,743
GanzhouChina 15,0769,368
GuangzhouChina 15,4089,575
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,8541,152
GuayaquilEcuador 1,8701,162
GonderEthiopia 13,1878,195
GourdonFrance 8,7935,464
GrenobleFrance 9,1235,669
GeisenheimGermany 9,1805,704
GorlitzGermany 9,6255,981
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3415,183
Guatemala CityGuatemala 466289
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1751,973
GoaIndia 16,13910,029
GuwahatiIndia 15,6219,707
GelaItaly 10,0316,234
GenoaItaly 9,3805,829
GhediItaly 9,4645,881
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,1296,294
GrazzaniseItaly 9,8906,146
GrossetoItaly 9,5985,965
GrottaglieItaly 10,1756,323
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5085,908
GuidoniaItaly 9,7536,061
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,8215,481
GifuJapan 12,9438,043
GaoMali 9,2145,726
GuamMariana Islands 13,6358,473
GuadalajaraMexico 1,9741,227
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,7931,114
GuaymasMexico 3,0081,869
GaluutMongolia 13,3048,268
GemertNetherlands 8,9905,586
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7707,314
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5577,182
GayaNiger 9,6886,020
GardermoenNorway 9,1285,672
GeiloNorway 8,9665,572
GdanskPoland 9,7456,055
GalatiRomania 10,7576,685
Gor’KijRussia 11,0136,844
GorznyjRussia 12,0627,495
GridinoRussia 9,9736,197
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4488,978
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8655,509
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9525,563
GijonSpain 8,2505,126
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,1127,526
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,9208,028
GoteborgSweden 9,2445,745
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2365,739
GothenburgSweden 9,2455,745
GunnarnSweden 9,3105,785
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1305,673
GabesTunisia 9,7696,071
GafsaTunisia 9,6405,990
GiresunTurkey 11,7367,293
GoztepeTurkey 11,0696,878
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,0248,094
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,0488,108
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,2835,147
GajvoronUkraine 10,7316,668
GeniceskUkraine 11,1776,945
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,1891,361
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7454,813
Galva, IlUsa 3,1121,934
Galveston, TxUsa 1,9721,226
Geneva, NeUsa 3,2732,034
Genoa, NeUsa 3,2732,034
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,3002,672
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8951,799
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,4982,173
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2702,654
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,5891,609
Goodland, KsUsa 3,2572,024
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,3452,078
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9742,470
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,9371,204
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,2792,037
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,5942,233
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,2832,040
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7462,949
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6871,670
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,4442,762
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,4662,154
Greenfield, InUsa 2,9621,841
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,1891,361
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6091,621
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,6281,633
Greenville, MsUsa 2,2331,387
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9651,842
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1351,948
Greenville, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4311,511
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3551,464
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Groton, CtUsa 3,3762,098
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1184,423
GuanareVenezuela 1,8801,169
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,8371,141
GuiriaVenezuela 2,6371,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -