Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7708,557
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4685,884
HuamboAngola 11,6237,223
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33610,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9308,656
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9428,664
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5939,068
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2973,913
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6754,148
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0962,545
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1192,559
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3722,095
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9993,106
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7883,597
Hope, BcCanada 5,1233,183
HaikouChina 15,8829,869
HailarChina 12,5967,827
HamiChina 13,7688,556
HetanChina 14,2218,837
HavanaCuba 1,150714
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9271,197
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9781,229
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,6811,045
HelwanEgypt 11,8017,333
HurguadaEgypt 12,1427,545
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,1585,069
HelsinkiFinland 9,8366,112
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,8466,119
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9294,306
HamburgGermany 9,2295,735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,2295,735
HannoverGermany 9,2385,740
HelgolandGermany 9,0815,643
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4535,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,0206,848
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4243,992
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3074,541
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5854,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,7694,828
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,20710,071
HaifaIsrael 11,9547,428
HaboroJapan 11,9687,437
HachijojimaJapan 12,8958,013
HachinoheJapan 12,2547,615
HagiJapan 13,3708,308
HakodateJapan 12,2117,588
HamadaJapan 13,2898,258
HamamatsuJapan 12,9268,032
HikoneJapan 12,9878,070
HimejiJapan 13,1258,156
HiradoJapan 13,5718,433
HirooJapan 12,0147,465
HiroshimaJapan 13,3038,266
HitaJapan 13,4888,381
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5878,443
HunLibya 10,4476,492
HomboriMali 9,0645,633
HomalinMyanmar 15,7629,794
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,63710,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8827,384
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9797,444
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
HororataNew Zealand 11,9597,431
HyderabadPakistan 14,9159,268
HuanucoPeru 2,8181,751
HelPoland 9,7496,058
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0077,461
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4647,124
HatangaRussia 10,5036,526
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,6536,620
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4525,873
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8117,961
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9646,191
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7877,946
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3938,323
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9688,058
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,44810,843
HalaibSudan 12,6567,864
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,8838,006
HudeibaSudan 12,6207,842
HaparandaSweden 9,5545,937
HarnosandSweden 9,4045,844
HamaSyria 11,9637,434
HassakahSyria 12,1837,570
Hua HinThailand 17,04710,593
HakkariTurkey 12,3307,662
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5605,319
HersonUkraine 11,0026,837
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4896,518
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0921,300
Hanover, NhUsa 3,6722,282
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1271,943
Hart, MiUsa 3,4072,117
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4422,139
Hartington, NeUsa 3,4172,123
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1251,320
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,6592,274
Hays, KsUsa 3,1081,931
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,5502,828
Hebron, NeUsa 3,1711,971
Helena, MtUsa 4,4012,735
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3922,108
Henderson, NcUsa 2,6531,649
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4461,520
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4122,121
Hernando, MsUsa 2,4131,500
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0731,288
Highmore, SdUsa 3,7142,308
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1641,966
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1871,980
Holly, CoUsa 3,1431,953
Homer, AkUsa 7,3404,561
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0161,874
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6151,625
Horton, KsUsa 3,0581,900
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,6592,274
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8111,747
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4512,145
Houma, LaUsa 1,8591,155
Houston, TexasUsa 2,0631,282
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8061,744
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3671,471
Huron, SdUsa 3,6272,254
HanoiVietnam 15,9629,919
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,96410,542
HarareZimbabwe 13,3368,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -