Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8906,146
In SalahAlgeria 9,2265,733
InnsbruckAustria 9,4925,899
IbiriteBrazil 5,9363,689
IguatuBrazil 5,6443,507
IlheusBrazil 6,0783,777
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7812,971
IndaialBrazil 6,0133,737
IpameriBrazil 5,4353,377
IraiBrazil 5,7563,577
IreceBrazil 5,6263,496
ItaberabaBrazil 5,8293,622
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,5902,231
ItaitubaBrazil 3,8882,416
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9053,669
ItaperunaBrazil 6,1963,850
ItapevaBrazil 5,8163,614
ItirucuBrazil 5,9183,677
ItuacuBrazil 5,8143,613
IvinhemaBrazil 5,3163,304
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9894,343
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0633,146
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9644,328
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7723,587
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,1672,589
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1483,199
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9374,932
ImbertDominican Republic 1,8241,134
IzobambaEcuador 1,7551,091
IsmailiaEgypt 11,8417,358
IlopangoEl Salvador 296184
IoanninaGreece 10,4796,512
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6894,156
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6754,769
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5599,669
IranshahrIran 14,2758,871
IstranaItaly 9,5945,962
IidaJapan 12,8627,992
IizukaJapan 13,4768,374
IrakoJapan 12,9778,064
IriomotejimaJapan 14,6879,127
IrozakiJapan 12,8587,990
IshigakijimaJapan 14,6699,115
IshinomakiJapan 12,4177,716
IwamizawaJapan 12,0467,485
IzuharaJapan 13,5188,400
IrbidJordan 12,0377,480
IfraneMorocco 8,3905,213
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2477,610
IlorinNigeria 9,8956,149
InchonNorth Korea 13,3938,323
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7825,458
IslamabadPakistan 14,3578,922
IquitosPeru 2,3931,487
IloiloPhilippines 15,8489,848
IasiRomania 10,6456,615
IcaRussia 10,4396,487
IlirnejRussia 9,2945,775
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6277,225
IrkutskRussia 12,6457,858
Ivdel’Russia 11,2737,005
IbizaSpain 8,8915,525
IspartaTurkey 11,3377,045
IstanbulTurkey 11,0606,873
IzmirTurkey 11,0386,859
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,3426,427
IzmailUkraine 10,8196,723
Imperial, NeUsa 3,4262,129
Independence, KsUsa 2,7961,738
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6052,240
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9321,822
Indianola, IaUsa 3,1601,964
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9672,465
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3092,056
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,6322,257
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3712,095
IsokaZambia 13,3838,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -