Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0438,726
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1658,802
JuninArgentina 5,9693,709
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,6753,526
JacobinaBrazil 5,7553,576
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7353,564
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1283,808
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,6053,483
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1083,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9593,082
JiuquanChina 14,0868,753
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 447278
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,7991,118
JimaniDominican Republic 1,6511,026
JoensuuFinland 9,9486,182
JokioinenFinland 9,7506,059
JyvskylFinland 9,7826,079
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6874,156
JulianehbGreenland 6,1883,845
JagdalpurIndia 16,19110,061
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,36111,410
JerusalemIsrael 12,0237,471
JuigalpaNicaragua 180112
JosNigeria 10,3196,413
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1605,070
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1725,078
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6509,104
JhelumPakistan 14,4518,980
JiwaniPakistan 14,5249,026
JuliacaPeru 3,6702,281
JakutskRussia 11,0616,874
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8277,350
JenisejskRussia 12,0287,475
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,7337,291
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,7227,284
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4465,870
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9148,025
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4808,376
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0958,137
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2725,140
JubaSudan 12,8788,003
JokkmokkSweden 9,3445,806
JönköpingSweden 9,3665,820
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3625,818
JendoubaTunisia 9,5835,955
JerbaTunisia 9,8296,108
JerseyUk 8,4685,262
JaltaUkraine 11,2326,980
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1411,330
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4861,545
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,9641,220
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9831,853
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,0851,917
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3963,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -