Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,0978,760
KandaharAfghanistan 14,2148,833
KhostAfghanistan 14,2478,853
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8808,625
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7345,427
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57010,297
KlagenfurtAustria 9,7286,045
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,2887,636
KandiBenin 9,6525,998
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,1613,207
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,0252,501
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,0252,501
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0493,138
Kenora, OnCanada 4,1152,557
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5552,209
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2664,515
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4013,978
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1983,230
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7772,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8748,622
KashiChina 13,8638,615
KunmingChina 15,6359,716
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3987,083
KhargaEgypt 11,9397,419
KosseirEgypt 12,2427,607
KajaaniFinland 9,7786,076
KuopioFinland 9,8496,120
KuusamoFinland 9,7536,060
KarlsruheGermany 9,2345,738
KasselGermany 9,2515,749
KonstanzGermany 9,3245,794
KumasiGhana 9,2765,764
KalamataGreece 10,6846,639
KerkiraGreece 10,4106,469
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7996,711
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5104,045
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6714,767
KankanGuinea 8,3635,197
KindiaGuinea 7,9874,963
KissidougouGuinea 8,3005,157
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4364,621
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4589,606
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4599,606
KeszthelyHungary 9,9366,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6204,735
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,9829,932
KotaIndia 15,3209,520
KozhikodeIndia 16,64510,344
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,73610,400
KermanIran 13,7798,562
KermanshahIran 12,7907,948
Khoram AbadIran 12,9368,038
KilkennyIreland 8,0975,032
KingstonJamaica 1,148713
KagoshimaJapan 13,6548,485
KanazawaJapan 12,8627,993
KaruizawaJapan 12,7527,924
KatsuuraJapan 12,7157,901
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7997,953
KitamiesashiJapan 11,8747,379
KobeJapan 13,0998,140
KochiJapan 13,2978,263
KofuJapan 12,8017,955
KumagayaJapan 12,7107,898
KumamotoJapan 13,5438,416
KumejimaJapan 14,3268,902
KureJapan 13,3118,271
KushiroJapan 11,8987,394
KutchanJapan 12,1327,539
KyotoJapan 13,0418,104
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0208,091
KitaleKenya 13,3658,305
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,2048,205
KufraLibya 11,3187,033
KaunasLithuania 10,0366,237
KlaipedaLithuania 9,8396,114
KybartaiLithuania 9,9856,205
KarongaMalawi 13,5158,398
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,64110,962
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,73710,400
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,98311,175
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,68710,991
KuantanMalaysia 17,83311,082
KuchingMalaysia 17,53910,899
KayesMali 8,0535,004
KeniebaMali 8,1055,036
KidalMali 9,3105,785
KitaMali 8,2895,151
KoutiaMali 8,7295,424
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4727,129
KisinevMoldova 10,7436,676
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,7947,950
KhatgalMongolia 12,8928,011
KhovdMongolia 13,1878,194
KhujirtMongolia 13,2528,235
KhutagMongolia 12,9818,066
KenitraMorocco 8,2495,126
KalewaMyanmar 15,9499,911
KathaMyanmar 15,8319,838
KawthaungMyanmar 17,36310,790
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,37010,172
KengtungMyanmar 16,10510,008
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6329,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0927,514
KathmanduNepal 15,3639,547
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5087,773
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8127,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5327,166
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6807,258
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6347,230
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5167,156
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5777,194
KanoNigeria 10,2216,352
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2448,230
KarasjokNorway 9,4395,865
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7695,449
KristiansandNorway 9,0025,594
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8915,525
KhasabOman 14,0428,726
KarachiPakistan 14,8829,248
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8829,248
KhanpurPakistan 14,7339,155
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5909,067
KororPalau 14,9479,288
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,0346,235
KlodzkoPoland 9,7616,066
KoszalinPoland 9,6015,966
KrakowPoland 9,9886,207
KalakanRussia 12,0967,516
KaliningradRussia 9,8496,120
KamenskoeRussia 9,5575,939
KandalaksaRussia 9,8076,094
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0776,262
KazanRussia 11,2927,017
KemRussia 10,0276,231
KerchRussia 11,3277,039
KhabarovskRussia 12,0127,464
KirenskRussia 11,9957,454
KirovRussia 11,0756,882
KljuciRussia 10,1136,284
KolpasevRussia 11,9857,448
KorfRussia 9,6556,000
KostromaRussia 10,7646,689
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6525,998
KotlasRussia 10,7566,684
KrasnodarRussia 11,5277,163
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0607,494
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5567,181
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,3027,644
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3755,826
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5467,175
KurganRussia 11,9207,407
KurskRussia 10,9196,785
KyraRussia 12,7907,948
KigaliRwanda 12,9268,033
KoldaSenegal 7,7054,788
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1385,057
KosiceSlovakia 10,1436,303
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7677,934
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,9778,064
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,27610,736
KadugliSudan 12,4657,746
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3747,690
KassalaSudan 12,9558,050
KhartoumSudan 12,5707,811
KostiSudan 12,6827,881
KalmarSweden 9,5315,923
KaresuandoSweden 9,3745,825
KarlstadSweden 9,2715,761
KristianstadSweden 9,4195,853
KamishliSyria 12,1827,570
KanchanaburiThailand 16,90010,502
Khlong YaiThailand 17,03810,587
Khon KaenThailand 16,54810,283
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,96110,539
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,72910,396
KairouanTunisia 9,7196,039
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,8327,353
KarsTurkey 12,0817,507
KastamonuTurkey 11,3847,074
KayseriTurkey 11,6597,245
KonyaTurkey 11,4807,134
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8948,012
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,6838,503
KinlossUk 8,3305,177
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0286,853
KievUkraine 10,6666,628
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2036,962
KirovogradUkraine 10,8726,756
KlepininoUkraine 11,1666,939
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9846,826
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2566,373
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9646,813
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,2181,999
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,6552,893
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,9961,862
Keene, NhUsa 3,5732,220
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0821,915
Kenton, OkUsa 3,1031,928
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,336830
Kimball, NeUsa 3,5162,185
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6044,725
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,7711,722
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5491,584
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6742,905
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,5081,559
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3454,564
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0424,998
KabompoZambia 12,5407,792
KabweZambia 13,0098,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0128,086
KafirondaZambia 12,9418,042
KaomaZambia 12,6247,844
KasamaZambia 13,2238,217
KasempaZambia 12,7157,901
KawambwaZambia 12,9948,075
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1648,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -