Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8405,493
LuandaAngola 11,2677,002
LuenaAngola 12,0487,487
La PlataArgentina 6,1573,826
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5492,827
La RiojaArgentina 5,1973,230
LaboulayeArgentina 5,8163,614
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,2124,481
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0763,154
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9928,695
LavertonAustralia 14,2988,885
LearmonthAustralia 17,63510,959
LongreachAustralia 14,5809,060
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5809,060
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0898,134
Low HeadAustralia 14,0408,725
LinzAustria 9,6676,007
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4595,256
LerwickUk 8,4585,256
La PazBolivia 3,8792,410
LavrasBrazil 5,9353,688
LencoisBrazil 5,7393,566
LinharesBrazil 6,2453,881
LondrinaBrazil 5,6013,480
LomBulgaria 10,4926,520
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9253,061
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,8502,393
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Langara, BcCanada 6,0843,781
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,3242,687
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,7002,921
London, OnCanada 3,3372,074
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2273,870
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9953,104
Lytton, BcCanada 5,1883,224
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4694,641
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,0813,157
LanzhouChina 14,4098,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,2239,460
Las GaviotasColombia 1,9611,219
LimonCosta Rica 528328
LarnacaCyprus 11,7307,289
LimassolCyprus 11,6947,267
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8577,990
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3607,681
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0545,626
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,9421,207
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8161,128
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,8751,165
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7971,117
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,6731,040
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,0921,300
LuxorEgypt 12,1267,535
Los AndesEl Salvador 356221
Laucala BayFiji 10,9996,835
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9686,194
Le MansFrance 8,6585,380
LilleFrance 8,8295,486
LyonFrance 9,0505,624
LambarnGabon 10,7436,676
LastourvilleGabon 11,0156,845
LibrevilleGabon 10,6256,602
LeipzigGermany 9,4475,871
LindenbergGermany 9,5375,926
LamiaGreece 10,6416,612
LarissaGreece 10,6096,592
LemnosGreece 10,8066,715
LimnosGreece 10,8176,722
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6921,673
LabeGuinea 8,0214,985
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7224,799
La CeibaHonduras 268167
La MesaHonduras 285177
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4668,989
LudhianaIndia 14,7479,164
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9436,179
LatinaItaly 9,7816,078
LatronicoItaly 10,0796,263
LecceItaly 10,2446,366
LodwarKenya 13,3648,304
Luang PrabangLaos 16,20210,068
LiepajaLatvia 9,8056,093
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9116,159
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0665,633
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,3966,460
LabuanMalaysia 16,85010,470
LuqaMalta 10,0946,272
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7431,705
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7731,723
LashioMyanmar 15,9549,914
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9947,453
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0807,507
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6677,250
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9197,406
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7027,272
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7027,272
LagosNigeria 9,8106,096
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,9185,542
LillehammerNorway 9,0745,639
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,6149,082
La VictoriaParaguay 5,0343,128
LimaPeru 3,0021,866
LegaspiPhilippines 15,5759,679
LisbonPortugal 7,9854,962
LeninbadRussia 13,5678,431
LevsiRussia 11,5217,159
LungiSierra Leone 7,9814,960
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,7616,066
LanzaroteSpain 7,6364,745
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5285,299
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3355,801
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3495,810
LatakiaSyria 11,8637,372
LampangThailand 16,43810,214
LoeiThailand 16,47410,237
Lop BuriThailand 16,78910,433
LomeTogo 9,5965,963
LeemingUk 8,4735,265
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,4595,256
London, EnglandUk 8,5805,332
London-GatwickUk 8,5915,338
LynehamUk 8,4645,260
L’VovUkraine 10,2736,384
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7846,702
LozovajaUkraine 11,1056,901
LubnyUkraine 10,8396,735
LuckUkraine 10,3326,421
LuganskUkraine 11,3037,024
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4232,127
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1051,930
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9581,217
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,9911,237
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8821,170
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6352,259
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9702,467
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8411,765
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3081,434
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,9132,432
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1032,550
Laramie, WyUsa 3,6262,253
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0791,292
Larned, KsUsa 3,0091,870
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,1931,984
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,8222,375
Laurel, MdUsa 2,9971,862
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9731,848
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,6112,244
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4222,126
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8161,750
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9471,831
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8072,365
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6821,666
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5551,588
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4071,495
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7801,728
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6532,892
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7472,329
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9471,831
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8011,741
Libby, MtUsa 4,7282,938
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,2182,000
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,9681,844
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,7892,354
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4471,521
Llano, TxUsa 2,3471,458
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,4702,156
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9272,440
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9472,453
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9532,457
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1401,951
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,6531,649
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7611,715
Louisville, MsUsa 2,1991,367
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3342,072
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5392,199
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7421,704
Luling, TxUsa 2,1521,337
Lusk, WyUsa 3,7002,299
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,7591,715
LivingstoneZambia 12,7767,939
LundaziZambia 13,4828,378
LusakaZambia 13,0238,093
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -