Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,7528,546
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7998,575
MilianaAlgeria 9,0125,600
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,2927,017
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8537,366
Malarg EArgentina 5,7153,551
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,3393,939
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4474,006
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,7343,563
MendozaArgentina 5,4703,399
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,4673,397
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7453,570
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0748,746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7977,952
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11610,636
MeekatharraAustralia 17,03110,583
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,2978,884
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,2818,874
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6279,089
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6389,096
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0859,374
MuharraqBahrain 13,6148,460
MinskBelarus 10,3046,403
MogilevBelarus 10,4446,490
MaunBotswana 12,5537,800
MacapaBrazil 4,1662,589
MacauBrazil 5,8653,645
MaceioBrazil 6,1543,824
MachadoBrazil 5,8893,659
ManausBrazil 3,4412,138
MarabaBrazil 4,6092,864
MaringaBrazil 5,5473,447
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9522,456
Monte AzulBrazil 5,7503,573
Monte SantoBrazil 5,8323,624
MonteiroBrazil 5,9373,689
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,7463,570
Morada NovaBrazil 5,6843,532
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6843,532
MamfeCameroon 10,4726,507
MarouaCameroon 10,8696,754
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1093,796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7902,355
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,5452,824
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7604,201
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,7223,556
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,6362,881
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,2673,273
Moncton, NbCanada 4,1702,592
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2602,647
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7792,348
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7632,339
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,4622,773
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,2492,641
Morden, MbCanada 4,1242,563
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5782,223
MoundouChad 11,1176,908
MatecanaColombia 1,507937
MoroniComoros 14,5549,044
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8896,145
MarstalDenmark 9,2315,736
Melville HallDominica 2,7121,685
MichesDominican Republic 1,9541,214
MocaDominican Republic 1,8201,131
MoncionDominican Republic 1,7591,093
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7291,075
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,8721,164
MilagroEcuador 1,8781,167
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,3747,068
MinyaEgypt 11,8337,353
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4696,505
MassawaEritrea 13,2458,230
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1115,040
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5975,964
MarseilleFrance 9,1195,667
MontpellierFrance 9,0175,603
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7152,309
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,6624,140
MakokouGabon 10,9956,832
MayumbaGabon 10,8576,747
MitzicGabon 10,8456,739
MkamboGabon 11,0986,897
MoandaGabon 11,0956,895
MouilaGabon 10,8586,747
MagdeburgGermany 9,3735,824
MunichGermany 9,4955,900
MünsterGermany 9,1125,662
MethoniGreece 10,6676,629
MilosGreece 10,8986,772
MitiliniGreece 10,9636,813
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,9586,809
MacentaGuinea 8,3825,209
MamouGuinea 8,0645,011
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4035,843
MiskolcHungary 10,1316,295
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,44010,216
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,0239,335
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,7669,797
MusulipatnamIndia 16,45410,225
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,19510,064
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,3529,540
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,05111,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8869,250
MashhadIran 13,4468,355
Malin HeadIreland 8,0995,033
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5475,932
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1376,299
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,1056,280
MilanItaly 9,3875,833
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3415,804
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6185,976
ManIvory Coast 8,6225,358
MaebashiJapan 12,7137,900
MaizuruJapan 13,0358,100
MakurazakiJapan 13,6938,509
MatsueJapan 13,1818,191
MatsumotoJapan 12,7997,953
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3268,281
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0508,731
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,2407,606
MishimaJapan 12,8157,963
MitoJapan 12,6187,841
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8457,982
MiyakoJapan 12,2877,635
MiyakojimaJapan 14,5549,044
MiyakonojoJapan 13,6058,454
MiyazakiJapan 13,5668,430
MombetsuJapan 11,8687,375
MoriokaJapan 12,3377,666
MuroranJapan 12,1617,557
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2798,252
MutsuJapan 12,2207,594
Ma’AnJordan 12,1637,558
MafraqJordan 12,0807,507
MombasaKenya 14,0028,701
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,71310,386
MaseruLesotho 13,0298,096
MonroviaLiberia 8,3435,184
MisratahLibya 10,2606,376
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9329,279
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6999,134
MananjaryMadagascar 15,1509,415
MorondavaMadagascar 14,7329,155
MakhangaMalawi 13,7478,542
MangochiMalawi 13,7338,534
MwmosaMalawi 13,7888,568
MzimbaMalawi 13,5208,402
MzuzuMalawi 13,5568,424
MalaccaMalaysia 18,03211,205
MersingMalaysia 17,92511,139
MiriMalaysia 17,02610,580
MaleMaldives 17,06210,603
MenakaMali 9,4605,879
MoptiMali 8,8285,486
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1336,918
MazatlanMexico 2,3751,476
MeridaMexico 911566
Mexico CityMexico 1,519944
MonterreyMexico 1,9951,240
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,7251,072
MaantyMongolia 13,1308,159
MandalgoviMongolia 13,3188,276
MatadMongolia 12,9368,039
MurenMongolia 12,9818,066
MarrakechMorocco 8,1455,061
MeknesMorocco 8,3525,190
MideltMorocco 8,4405,245
MaputoMozambique 13,5278,406
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3198,898
MandalayMyanmar 16,0759,989
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,20510,070
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,09410,622
MindatMyanmar 16,15110,036
MonywaMyanmar 16,0689,985
MyeikMyanmar 17,09410,622
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6899,749
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0085,598
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2837,633
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7047,273
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8477,362
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8607,370
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8987,394
ManaguaNicaragua 13383
MasatepeNicaragua 163101
MagariaNiger 10,2346,360
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5516,556
MaradiNiger 10,0316,233
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7066,653
MakurdiNigeria 10,3386,424
MinnaNigeria 10,0746,260
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,6398,475
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1105,661
MajisOman 14,2038,826
MasirahOman 14,6579,108
Muscat  Oman 14,3928,943
MultanPakistan 14,6219,085
MurreePakistan 14,3398,910
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2278,841
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,8363,005
MoyobambaPeru 2,3951,488
MactanPhilippines 15,7529,788
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 15,6869,747
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0434,998
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3117,029
MagadanRussia 10,4416,488
MahackalaRussia 12,1897,574
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0236,228
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0236,228
MarkovoRussia 9,2795,766
MinusinskRussia 12,5547,801
MogocaRussia 12,1517,551
MoscowRussia 10,7386,673
MurmanskRussia 9,7276,045
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8077,958
MatamSenegal 7,8394,871
MogadishuSomalia 14,4268,964
MadridSpain 8,4495,250
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4395,244
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1125,662
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4125,227
MelillaSpain 8,5675,324
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7205,419
MalakalSudan 12,7197,903
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3868,318
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1855,708
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,35210,161
Mae SariangThailand 16,47610,238
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,62810,333
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,47310,237
MalatyaTurkey 11,8677,375
MersinTurkey 11,7047,273
MuglaTurkey 11,1916,954
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,4295,238
ManstonUk 8,6955,403
MeloUruguay 6,1303,809
MercedesUruguay 5,9913,723
MontevideoUruguay 6,2363,875
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1681,347
Madison, FlUsa 1,9921,238
Madison, InUsa 2,8541,773
Madison, NeUsa 3,3452,078
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,3222,064
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,0351,886
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,4182,124
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,6861,669
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1941,985
Marion, InUsa 3,0731,910
Marion, NcUsa 2,5551,588
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,6902,293
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2811,418
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9681,844
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6414,748
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9561,837
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,0132,493
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4831,543
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9941,861
Medford, WiUsa 3,5532,208
Mellette, SdUsa 3,7142,308
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4381,515
Mena, ArUsa 2,5241,568
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1231,319
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2821,418
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9031,804
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,514941
Midland, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Milan, MnUsa 3,6332,258
Milbank, SdUsa 3,6722,282
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,1032,550
Milford, DeUsa 3,0631,903
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2101,374
Millen, GaUsa 2,2081,372
Millport, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5302,194
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,2932,046
Minden, NeUsa 3,3082,055
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5642,215
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Missoula, MtUsa 4,5342,817
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9351,202
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1481,956
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1051,930
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4761,539
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6332,258
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1061,308
Montrose, CoUsa 3,4722,158
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,1641,966
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5841,606
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5551,588
Moro, OrUsa 4,7972,981
Morris, MnUsa 3,7392,324
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1821,977
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6821,667
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,3112,058
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1071,931
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4092,118
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7242,314
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7511,710
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5001,553
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,3142,059
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6461,644
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,1331,326
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6251,010
MaracayVenezuela 2,0691,286
MaturinVenezuela 2,5601,591
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,7301,075
MeridaVenezuela 1,7431,083
MagoyeZambia 12,9398,041
MansaZambia 12,9948,074
MbalaZambia 13,2188,214
MfuweZambia 13,3618,303
MisamfuZambia 13,2348,224
MonguZambia 12,4567,740
MpikaZambia 13,2868,256
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4358,349
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0028,079
MumbwaZambia 12,8818,005
MwinilungaZambia 12,5317,787
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3288,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -