Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0148,709
NeuquenArgentina 6,1193,802
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,0563,763
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2307,600
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9189,270
Nowra RanAustralia 13,8528,608
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8949,255
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,601995
NatitingouBenin 9,5075,908
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,2103,859
NgaoundereCameroon 10,8866,765
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6316,606
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2433,258
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,2493,262
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,6622,897
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6362,881
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5254,055
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,7902,977
North Bay, OnCanada 3,7272,316
N’DjamenaChad 10,9026,775
NanchangChina 14,7689,177
NanjingChina 14,3018,887
NanningChina 15,7079,761
NicosiaCyprus 11,6897,264
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,3305,798
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8881,173
NeybaDominican Republic 1,7001,057
NegeleEthiopia 13,6988,512
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0946,894
NandiFiji 11,0946,894
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6545,999
NancyFrance 9,0855,646
NantesFrance 8,5325,302
NiceFrance 9,2725,762
NeustrelitzGermany 9,4355,863
NurembergGermany 9,4125,849
NurnbergGermany 9,4095,847
NaxosGreece 10,9576,809
NanortalikGreenland 6,1813,841
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2463,881
NordGreenland 8,2145,104
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2453,881
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5315,301
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8669,860
New DelhiIndia 15,0289,339
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9136,160
NaganoJapan 12,7537,925
NagasakiJapan 13,6038,453
NagoJapan 14,2248,839
NagoyaJapan 12,9468,045
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2758,871
NaraJapan 13,0588,114
NazeJapan 13,9778,685
NemuroJapan 11,7977,331
NiigataJapan 12,6057,833
NikkoJapan 12,6597,867
NobeokaJapan 13,4998,389
NairobiKenya 13,6208,464
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0685,014
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6598,488
NidaLithuania 9,8526,122
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,1239,397
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1709,427
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5898,444
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6068,455
NaraMali 8,4785,268
NioroMali 8,2585,132
NemaMauritania 8,4515,252
NouakchottMauritania 7,5154,670
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3077,647
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5157,156
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8467,361
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7437,297
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,221
NandaimeNicaragua 183114
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6396,611
NiameyNiger 9,5135,911
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1825,706
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3885,834
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7265,423
NawabshahPakistan 14,8339,218
NokkundiPakistan 14,2718,868
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,6392,883
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 15,6909,750
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4386,486
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3957,702
NikolaevRussia 10,9396,798
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3707,065
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8696,133
NizneangarskRussia 12,1827,570
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,4097,711
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1216,911
NovgorodRussia 10,2546,372
NovosibirskRussia 12,3437,670
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,34710,779
No. 6Sudan 12,3437,670
NyalaSudan 11,9297,413
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,37910,178
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,70710,382
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,48010,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,35710,164
NarathiwatThailand 17,63410,958
NigdeTurkey 11,6427,235
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8697,997
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0696,878
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1241,941
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1241,941
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5431,580
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0871,297
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7351,699
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5142,183
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,2332,009
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1351,948
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3502,082
New London, WiUsa 3,4572,148
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8861,172
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8901,174
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4832,164
New YorkUsa 3,3002,051
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,2732,034
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,2812,039
Newark, NjUsa 3,2642,028
Newberry, MiUsa 3,6292,255
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3371,452
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,8321,760
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1881,360
Newport, TnUsa 2,5401,578
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1455,061
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,8071,744
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3562,085
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,9153,054
North Loup, NeUsa 3,4082,118
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3852,104
Norton, KsUsa 3,2462,017
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1221,940
NdolaZambia 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -