Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7735,452
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1595,692
OranArgentina 4,7182,932
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,55810,911
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4139,578
OstendeBelgium 8,8065,472
ObidosBrazil 3,8062,365
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,1505,686
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6952,296
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6942,295
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,1573,826
OdenseDenmark 9,2135,725
OtavaloEcuador 1,7131,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7646,689
OuluFinland 9,6475,995
OroomiehIran 12,4137,714
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5265,919
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5685,324
ObihiroJapan 11,9777,443
OfunatoJapan 12,3457,671
OitaJapan 13,4508,358
OkayamaJapan 13,1888,195
OkinoerabuJapan 14,1078,766
OmaezakiJapan 12,9028,017
OmuJapan 11,8767,380
OnahamaJapan 12,5497,798
OsakaJapan 13,0808,128
OshimaJapan 12,8117,961
OtaruJapan 12,0957,516
OwaseJapan 13,0808,128
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2605,133
OujoaMorocco 8,6675,386
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2067,585
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6557,242
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,1267,535
OphirNew Zealand 12,1487,549
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4667,125
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2727,626
OcotalNicaragua 3119
OrlandNorway 8,9705,574
OsloNorway 9,1155,664
OhotskRussia 10,7896,705
OkhotskRussia 10,7896,705
OlekminskRussia 11,4727,129
OlenekRussia 10,7896,705
OmskRussia 12,1787,567
OnegaRussia 10,2306,357
OrenburgRussia 11,8857,386
OymyakonRussia 10,5026,526
OviedoSpain 8,2325,115
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2205,729
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3665,199
OdessaUkraine 10,8946,770
OvrucUkraine 10,5076,529
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,5271,571
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3752,097
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9421,828
Oakley, IdUsa 4,1482,578
Oconto, WiUsa 3,5082,180
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,6941,674
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9731,848
Olivia, MnUsa 3,5882,229
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0443,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,2402,013
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,2502,020
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8511,772
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7561,091
Orono, MeUsa 3,8832,413
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,4152,122
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4772,161
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9731,848
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7101,684
Owosso, MiUsa 3,3022,052
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5241,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -