Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7786,076
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,23010,707
ParanaArgentina 5,7303,561
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,7233,556
PehuajoArgentina 6,0503,759
PergaminoArgentina 5,9233,681
PigeArgentina 6,1973,851
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,5533,451
PosadasArgentina 5,5933,476
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2703,275
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,4263,372
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2263,869
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,94110,527
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24410,715
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5414,065
ParakouBenin 9,6636,005
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0443,756
ParacatuBrazil 5,5133,426
ParanaBrazil 5,1363,191
ParanaguaBrazil 5,9603,704
ParanaibaBrazil 5,3263,310
ParintinsBrazil 3,7252,315
ParnaibaBrazil 5,2513,263
Passo FundoBrazil 5,8993,666
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6343,501
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5403,443
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,8903,660
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9383,690
PeixeBrazil 5,0423,133
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6643,520
PicosBrazil 5,4553,390
PiraiBrazil 6,1193,803
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2433,258
PompeuBrazil 5,8033,606
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,2083,236
Porto De MozBrazil 4,1252,563
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,8293,623
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,4952,172
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,1213,804
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,9583,081
PosseBrazil 5,3633,332
PlevenBulgaria 10,6126,594
PlovdivBulgaria 10,6796,636
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,98010,551
Peace River, AbCanada 5,4533,389
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Penticton, BcCanada 5,0253,123
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7222,313
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5162,185
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2482,640
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,3183,304
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5642,836
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,5473,447
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2042,612
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7472,950
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5083,423
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9403,691
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4552,768
ParronChile 5,5523,450
Puerto AysenChile 6,6784,150
Puerto MonttChile 6,2453,881
Punta ArenasChile 7,5284,678
PingbianChina 14,6209,085
PeralesColombia 1,584985
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2191,379
PuntarenasCosta Rica 415258
PragueCzech Republic 9,6135,973
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,6531,027
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8541,152
PoloDominican Republic 1,7011,057
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8311,138
PichilingueEcuador 1,7811,107
PortoviejoEcuador 1,7301,075
PuyoEcuador 1,8991,180
Port-SaidEgypt 11,8067,336
ParisFrance 8,8025,469
PerpignanFrance 8,9455,559
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,4809,620
Port-GentilGabon 10,5836,576
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,6251,010
PotsdamGermany 9,4625,880
PatrasGreece 10,6126,594
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1004,412
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2663,894
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6921,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,604997
Puerto LempiraHonduras 348216
PecsHungary 10,0366,236
PambanIndia 17,03810,588
PuneIndia 15,8609,855
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,44511,462
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,73311,020
PadovaItaly 9,5855,956
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5005,904
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9216,165
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9016,153
PantelleriaItaly 9,8476,119
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4845,893
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,5535,936
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7026,029
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8546,124
PiacenzaItaly 9,4365,863
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5205,916
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6455,994
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8056,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0436,241
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7416,053
PrizziItaly 9,9436,179
PakseLaos 16,57710,301
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,81311,069
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,11210,012
PlaisanceMauritius 16,12210,018
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5337,788
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,2516,370
PatheinMyanmar 16,66210,354
PutaoMyanmar 15,4719,614
PyiMyanmar 16,43410,212
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4057,709
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6357,230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 309192
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2516,370
PohangNorth Korea 13,3618,302
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3008,265
PadidanPakistan 14,7659,175
PanjgurPakistan 14,5159,020
ParachinarPakistan 14,2038,826
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6209,085
PeshawarPakistan 14,2578,859
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1658,802
PilarParaguay 5,4063,359
PiscoPeru 3,2151,998
PiuraPeru 2,1611,343
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4532,146
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,23310,088
PoznanPoland 9,7066,031
PrzemyslPoland 10,1966,336
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,1125,041
PortalegrePortugal 8,1315,053
Porto Portugal 8,0204,984
PavelecRussia 10,9576,809
PecoraRussia 10,7706,693
PermRussia 11,3827,073
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,4056,466
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2036,340
PjatigorskRussia 11,8387,356
PoronajskRussia 11,5377,169
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3997,083
Providenja BayRussia 8,5185,293
PskovRussia 10,1426,303
PodorSenegal 7,6444,750
PopradSlovakia 10,0596,250
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,8507,985
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0898,133
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9935,589
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,19210,683
Port SudanSudan 12,8397,979
ParamariboSuriname 3,5212,188
PiteňSweden 9,4635,880
PalmyraSyria 12,1177,530
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7414,810
PhetchabunThailand 16,59910,315
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,58210,304
PhraeThailand 16,44010,216
PhuketThailand 17,59410,933
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,56710,917
Prachin BuriThailand 16,84910,470
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,13110,645
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7401,703
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3235,172
PoltavaUkraine 10,9566,808
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0353,750
PradoUruguay 6,2373,876
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,3153,924
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8551,774
Pana, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Paoli, InUsa 2,8511,772
Paris, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8162,371
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9031,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,7532,332
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,6111,622
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,7741,724
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,7102,927
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9051,184
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Perry, OkUsa 2,7311,697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1441,954
Philo, OhUsa 2,9931,860
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4192,124
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,6932,295
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,3881,484
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8072,365
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,5352,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0791,913
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3002,051
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5162,185
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5591,590
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,1352,569
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8072,365
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0831,916
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3371,452
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,1173,180
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,0041,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2662,030
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,1173,180
Portage, WiUsa 3,4162,122
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7012,300
Portland, OregonUsa 4,9373,068
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3322,071
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3891,485
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7832,972
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9261,818
Princeton, InUsa 2,7441,705
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4702,156
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,2962,048
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2441,394
PetaukeZambia 13,3078,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -