Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7508,544
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,3617,681
QubaAzerbaijan 12,3737,689
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,5943,476
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8434,252
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,9722,468
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,4373,379
QuinteroChile 5,4013,356
QingdaoChina 13,8438,602
QiqiharChina 12,6197,842
QuitoEcuador 1,7391,081
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2177,592
QuettaPakistan 14,3858,939
Quanah, TxUsa 2,6881,670
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Quang TriVietnam 16,35110,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -