Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6193,492
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5323,438
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,6793,529
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,4134,606
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8923,040
RosarioArgentina 5,8213,617
RichmondAustralia 13,8508,606
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9478,667
RecifeBrazil 6,1623,829
RemansoBrazil 5,5183,429
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,3082,056
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1983,852
Rio NegroBrazil 5,9103,672
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,2203,244
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9613,083
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,2452,638
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,4422,760
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4422,760
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8434,252
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,0643,147
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1202,560
RuoqiangChina 14,1618,800
Rafael NunezColombia 1,227763
RandersDenmark 9,1635,694
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,6851,047
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,8741,164
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1473,198
RumipambaEcuador 1,8161,129
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1097,524
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,1607,556
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9337,415
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8512,393
RostockGermany 9,3475,808
RhodesGreece 11,2086,965
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7844,837
ReykhólarIceland 7,4814,649
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4504,630
RamsarIran 12,8457,982
RashtIran 12,7457,920
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1655,074
RadicofaniItaly 9,6505,997
Resia PassItaly 9,4475,870
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6826,017
RivoltoItaly 9,6566,000
Rolle PassItaly 9,5525,936
RomeItaly 9,7366,050
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7206,040
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,6926,022
RumoiJapan 12,0027,458
RigaLatvia 9,9516,184
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9726,197
RodriguesMauritius 16,72710,394
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,8217,967
RabatMorocco 8,2375,118
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,65310,348
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1427,545
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8157,342
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9097,400
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5507,177
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1717,563
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6337,229
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3737,067
RivasNicaragua 225140
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7339,155
RebolyRussia 9,9366,174
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4247,099
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,4008,327
RagaSudan 12,1357,541
RashadSudan 12,5697,811
RenkSudan 12,7517,923
RumbekSudan 12,6127,837
RanongThailand 17,36110,788
Roi EtThailand 16,56210,292
RizeTurkey 11,8767,380
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,4318,346
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,8266,727
RomnyUkraine 10,8206,724
RovnoUkraine 10,3786,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0648,739
RochaUruguay 6,3093,920
Racine, WiUsa 3,2682,031
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,6151,625
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,7702,343
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,7722,344
Reading, PaUsa 3,1681,969
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,5872,851
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,1432,575
Redding, CaUsa 4,6102,865
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8432,388
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,3702,715
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,0731,910
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,8301,759
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,8301,759
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7391,702
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4472,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4122,121
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4222,126
Rockford, IlUsa 3,2171,999
Rockville, InUsa 2,9621,841
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,2912,045
Rome, GaUsa 2,2991,429
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0592,522
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,8052,986
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8781,789
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0281,882
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9961,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -