Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7318,533
ShkoderAlbania 10,2836,390
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4085,846
SaltaArgentina 4,8172,993
San AntonioArgentina 6,4083,982
San LuisArgentina 5,6053,483
San RafaelArgentina 5,6603,517
Santa RosaArgentina 6,0183,739
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,1573,204
SarmientoArgentina 6,7814,214
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8098,581
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8078,580
SalzburgAustria 9,5965,963
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3007,643
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5347,789
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4357,727
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1053,794
SaveBenin 9,6806,015
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2992,672
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,1316,296
SalvadorBrazil 6,0373,751
Santa MariaBrazil 5,9343,688
SantaremBrazil 3,9122,431
SantosBrazil 6,0143,737
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,7543,576
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,4032,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7713,586
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,0713,772
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,7413,568
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,9923,723
Sao LuisBrazil 4,9693,088
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2233,867
São PauloBrazil 5,9603,703
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,7443,569
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1771,974
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,7473,571
SerrinhaBrazil 5,9243,681
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,8833,656
SobralBrazil 5,4243,371
SoureBrazil 4,4552,769
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,3573,329
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,2803,902
SurubimBrazil 6,0723,773
SadovoBulgaria 10,6936,645
SandanskiBulgaria 10,5936,582
SofiaBulgaria 10,5536,558
SiemreapCambodia 16,83510,462
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2252,626
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,5762,843
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0452,514
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,9573,702
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1723,836
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2522,642
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6792,908
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6872,291
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9123,052
Scott, SkCanada 4,7732,966
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4872,788
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0982,546
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8262,378
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1304,430
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0962,545
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1172,558
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,2663,272
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2402,635
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,5352,818
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,5402,822
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4032,736
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3824,587
SalCape Verde 6,7964,223
SantiagoChile 5,4713,399
SewellChile 5,5413,443
ShanghaiChina 14,2348,845
ShantouChina 15,2189,456
ShenyangChina 13,1648,180
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 515320
Simon BolivarColombia 1,345836
San JoseCosta Rica 457284
SibenikCroatia 9,9446,179
SplitCroatia 9,9936,209
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,4815,892
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1035,657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8391,143
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9111,188
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9221,195
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8321,138
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9341,202
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,8451,147
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,7791,106
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,7931,114
San JuanDominican Republic 1,7321,076
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,9771,228
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9051,184
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8051,122
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,7421,082
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,8531,151
San GabrielEcuador 1,7051,059
SalloumEgypt 11,1876,952
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3157,031
SohagEgypt 11,9927,452
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0947,516
San SalvadorEl Salvador 305190
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7414,810
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5815,954
StrasbourgFrance 9,1905,711
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9412,449
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6532,270
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7747,316
SchleswigGermany 9,1795,704
StuttgartGermany 9,2965,777
SamosGreece 11,0536,868
Skiros IslandGreece 10,8016,712
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9256,789
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5134,047
SiguiriGuinea 8,3545,192
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 302188
SzegedHungary 10,1616,314
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8746,136
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4454,626
SagarIndia 15,5739,677
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3788,935
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7269,151
SemnanIran 13,1258,156
ShahroudIran 13,1558,175
ShirazIran 13,5288,407
ShannonIreland 7,9884,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3125,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,0176,225
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2766,386
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4775,889
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4535,874
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1366,299
SigonellaItaly 10,0796,263
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8355,490
SagaJapan 13,5328,409
SaigoJapan 13,1058,144
SakaiJapan 13,1638,180
SakataJapan 12,4797,755
SapporoJapan 12,0857,510
SaseboJapan 13,5768,436
SendaiJapan 12,4567,741
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,3988,326
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4378,350
ShinjoJapan 12,4607,743
ShionomisakiJapan 13,1568,176
ShirakawaJapan 12,5837,819
ShizuokaJapan 12,8627,992
SumotoJapan 13,1478,170
SuttsuJapan 12,1727,564
SuwaJapan 12,8047,957
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2853,284
SavannakhetLaos 16,47410,237
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9596,189
SiluteLithuania 9,8766,137
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4516,494
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3319,527
SalimaMalawi 13,6538,484
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,56710,295
SibuMalaysia 17,35210,783
SanMali 8,7765,453
SegouMali 8,6345,366
SikassoMali 8,7295,424
St. BrandonMauritius 16,35110,161
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 993617
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,3948,323
SainshandMongolia 13,3268,281
SafiMorocco 8,0254,987
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9634,949
SittweMyanmar 16,28910,122
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8545,502
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,8185,480
SaiqOman 14,3828,937
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5169,020
SurOman 14,5609,048
SialkotPakistan 14,5279,027
SibbiPakistan 14,5039,012
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,4603,393
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4272,130
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,6559,728
SandomierzPoland 10,0896,269
SniezkaPoland 9,6926,023
SuwalkiPoland 10,0176,225
SzczecinPoland 9,5325,923
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,0134,979
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5754,086
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2511,399
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8939,876
Satu MareRomania 10,2926,395
SibiuRomania 10,4656,503
SulinaRomania 10,8946,769
SadrinskRussia 11,8087,337
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1276,293
SalekhardRussia 10,8606,749
SaratovRussia 11,4677,126
SejmcanRussia 10,1586,312
SelagoncyRussia 10,9996,835
Simusir IslandRussia 11,1646,938
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9927,452
SmolenskRussia 10,5116,531
SociRussia 11,6607,246
SortovalaRussia 10,0496,245
SuntarRussia 11,3607,059
SurgutRussia 11,5317,165
SverdlovskRussia 11,6387,232
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8716,755
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5441,581
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3356,422
SeychellesSeychelles 15,7289,774
SingaporeSingapore 18,01711,196
SliacSlovakia 10,0006,214
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3668,306
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2748,248
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2815,146
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5415,308
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3985,218
SevilleSpain 8,2795,145
SennarSudan 12,7627,930
ShambatSudan 12,5657,808
ShendiSudan 12,6107,836
StenseleSweden 9,2835,769
StockholmSweden 9,5305,922
StorlienSweden 9,1015,656
SundsvallSweden 9,3855,832
SantisSwitzerland 9,3465,808
SongeaTanzania 13,7128,521
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,42910,209
SongkhlaThailand 17,60310,939
Suphan BuriThailand 16,83710,463
Surat ThaniThailand 17,43910,837
SurinThailand 16,69210,372
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,4085,846
SokodeTogo 9,5155,913
SfaxTunisia 9,7976,088
SousseTunisia 9,7616,066
SamsunTurkey 11,5687,188
SiirtTurkey 12,1787,568
SivasTurkey 11,7117,277
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,5118,396
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1695,076
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1685,076
SarataUkraine 10,8426,737
SarnyUkraine 10,3756,447
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2186,971
SumyUkraine 10,8886,766
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0548,733
SaltoUruguay 5,8323,624
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,4412,760
Safford, AzUsa 3,2382,012
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7132,307
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8501,771
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,2732,034
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4832,164
Salem, InUsa 2,8511,772
Salem, OrUsa 4,9203,058
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9302,442
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4661,533
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1861,358
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,7902,355
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,4612,772
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2521,400
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2202,622
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7902,355
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0882,541
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1702,591
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4461,520
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6892,293
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1531,338
Scott City, KsUsa 3,0961,924
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,5782,223
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8511,772
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0513,139
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0393,131
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8151,750
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,1263,185
Selma, AlUsa 2,0731,288
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3372,074
Seymour, InUsa 2,8511,772
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,7431,704
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9982,484
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2531,400
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,3692,093
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,5022,176
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,1511,958
Southport, NcUsa 2,4461,520
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7751,725
Spencer, WvUsa 2,9001,802
Spickard, MoUsa 3,0741,910
Spokane, WaUsa 4,7762,968
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6462,266
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9621,841
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7441,705
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3915,214
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6512,269
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8501,771
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,6442,264
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3002,051
State College, PaUsa 3,1611,964
State University, MsUsa 2,1991,367
State University, NmUsa 2,9481,832
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8491,771
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,6132,245
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0121,872
Stockton, CaUsa 4,3882,727
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3642,090
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4462,141
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5241,568
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2751,414
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,8022,984
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,9231,817
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,2111,996
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4522,145
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5088,394
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,6431,021
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,1611,343
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,9401,827
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8614,885
SocotraYemen 14,7699,178
SenangaZambia 12,4827,756
SerenjeZambia 13,1778,188
SeshekeZambia 12,6117,837
SolweziZambia 12,7487,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -