Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,1138,770
TiranaAlbania 10,3326,421
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6195,978
TebessaAlgeria 9,5515,935
TimimounAlgeria 8,9705,574
TindoufAlgeria 8,1825,085
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4285,859
TrelewArgentina 6,6474,131
TucumanArgentina 5,0223,121
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6439,721
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6439,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7259,151
TibooburraAustralia 14,7389,158
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3248,901
TshaneBotswana 12,4427,731
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2553,266
TarauacaBrazil 2,9521,834
TauaBrazil 5,5153,427
TefeBrazil 3,0331,884
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,0243,743
TeresinaBrazil 5,2303,250
TiriosBrazil 3,5702,219
TorresBrazil 6,1663,832
TracuateuaBrazil 4,6372,882
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,3663,334
TriunfoBrazil 5,8283,621
TucuruiBrazil 4,4722,779
TuriacuBrazil 4,8222,996
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2643,892
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8513,636
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4133,985
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6952,918
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5933,475
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8212,996
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,9012,424
Timmins, OnCanada 3,9422,450
Tofino, BcCanada 5,3533,326
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,4312,132
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4322,133
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5222,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5102,803
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3972,732
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,9713,711
TaiyuanChina 14,0108,706
TaoyuanChina 14,7999,196
TengchongChina 15,7049,758
TønderDenmark 9,1265,671
TylstrupDenmark 9,1395,679
TystofteDenmark 9,2715,761
TamayoDominican Republic 1,7181,067
TahrirEgypt 11,7067,274
TantaEgypt 11,7257,286
TallinEstonia 9,8716,134
TartuEstonia 10,0226,228
TampereFinland 9,7346,049
TurkuFinland 9,7026,029
ToulonFrance 9,1825,706
ToulouseFrance 8,8115,475
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,1564,447
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9804,959
TchibanGabon 10,8836,763
TbilisiGeorgia 12,1257,535
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0945,651
TamaleGhana 9,2875,771
ThessalonikiGreece 10,6146,596
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6966,646
TimehriGuyana 3,1731,972
TegucigalpaHonduras 11773
TelaHonduras 286178
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,96810,544
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,96810,544
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,30810,756
TabrizIran 12,4677,747
TeheranIran 12,9808,066
Tel AvivIsrael 11,9907,451
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1656,316
TarvisioItaly 9,6796,015
TermoliItaly 9,9326,172
TorinoItaly 9,2805,766
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2695,760
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8586,126
TrevicoItaly 9,9836,204
TrevisoItaly 9,6015,966
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,7176,038
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2745,763
TabouIvory Coast 8,7095,412
TadotsuJapan 13,2288,220
TakadaJapan 12,7177,903
TakamatsuJapan 13,2058,206
TakayamaJapan 12,8547,987
TanegashimaJapan 13,6928,508
TatenoJapan 12,6657,870
TateyamaJapan 12,7597,928
TokushimaJapan 13,1918,197
TokyoJapan 12,7167,902
TomakomaiJapan 12,1037,521
TottoriJapan 13,1048,143
ToyamaJapan 12,8167,964
ToyookaJapan 13,0628,117
TsuJapan 13,0098,084
TsurugaJapan 12,9718,060
TsuyamaJapan 13,1518,172
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4167,715
TripoliLebanon 11,9277,412
TobrukLibya 11,0636,875
TripoliLibya 10,0786,263
TelsiaiLithuania 9,8966,149
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,2669,486
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9749,305
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,6629,111
ThyoloMalawi 13,7508,544
TawauMalaysia 16,69410,374
TessalitMali 9,2315,737
TimbuktuMali 8,8935,526
TombMali 8,8965,528
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,9814,959
TacubayaMexico 1,519944
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,559969
TarialanMongolia 12,9698,059
TosontsengelMongolia 13,0958,138
TsetserlegMongolia 13,2088,207
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,4828,378
TangierMorocco 8,2965,155
TarfayaMorocco 7,7034,787
TazaMorocco 8,4875,274
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,19910,066
TaungooMyanmar 16,41210,199
ThandweMyanmar 16,47510,238
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3277,660
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5787,194
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1767,566
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6637,248
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6517,240
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5777,194
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5557,180
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6537,241
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5057,150
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7107,277
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0177,467
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9827,446
TahouaNiger 9,8016,091
TillaberyNiger 9,4205,854
TaejonNorth Korea 13,4488,357
TromsoNorway 9,1935,713
TrondheimNorway 9,0175,604
ThumraitOman 14,4688,990
TacnaPeru 3,9162,433
TarapotoPeru 2,4711,536
TrujilloPeru 2,5171,564
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,6009,694
TorunPoland 9,7956,087
TimisoaraRomania 10,2646,378
TambovRussia 11,1346,919
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2068,206
TaraRussia 12,0037,459
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,2106,966
TermezRussia 13,7498,544
TernejRussia 12,2167,591
TobolskRussia 11,7347,291
TomskRussia 12,2057,584
Tot’MaRussia 10,6926,644
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9606,811
TuapseRussia 11,5817,197
TuraRussia 11,3647,062
TurukhanskRussia 11,2016,960
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0508,109
TortosaSpain 8,7835,458
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,21910,700
TokerSudan 12,9448,044
TartousSyria 11,9097,400
TaipeiTaiwan 14,7819,185
TaboraTanzania 13,2978,263
TakThailand 16,59810,314
TrangThailand 17,60010,937
TabligboTogo 9,6135,973
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,5385,927
TunisTunisia 9,6986,026
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7467,921
TireeUk 8,1305,052
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4755,267
TernopilUkraine 10,3996,462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1943,849
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1561,340
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3514,568
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1841,357
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9121,188
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6721,039
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,6581,651
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5002,175
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,1071,931
Temple, TxUsa 2,2671,409
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8831,170
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0791,292
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1011,927
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2472,018
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1501,957
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9332,444
Topeka, KsUsa 2,9991,864
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3022,052
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,1571,962
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,1481,956
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2612,026
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7101,684
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2101,373
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7752,346
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4418,352
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8091,746


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -