Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7694,828
UaupesBrazil 2,5871,608
UbatubaBrazil 6,0793,778
UberabaBrazil 5,5943,476
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4493,386
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6328,471
UpernavikGreenland 6,8944,284
UummannaqGreenland 6,7874,217
UdineItaly 9,6666,007
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8916,147
UenoJapan 13,0318,098
UnzendakeJapan 13,5788,437
UrakawaJapan 12,0577,493
UshibukaJapan 13,6368,474
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,6487,859
UwajimaJapan 13,3898,320
UkmergeLithuania 10,0726,259
UtenaLithuania 10,1086,281
UlaangomMongolia 12,9908,072
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,0758,125
UlgiiMongolia 13,0788,127
UliastaiMongolia 13,2128,210
UmnugoviMongolia 13,0768,126
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,0588,114
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,1508,172
UfaRussia 11,6547,242
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,8856,143
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,6417,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,0926,271
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4457,734
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6046,589
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0136,222
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0496,866
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6676,007
Umm BeninSudan 12,8157,964
UmeSweden 9,4705,885
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,60010,316
Udon ThaniThailand 16,45010,223
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,49610,251
UrfaTurkey 11,9977,455
UsakTurkey 11,2006,960
Uman’Ukraine 10,7336,670
UzgorodUkraine 10,2136,347
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0221,878
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0911,921
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9661,843
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9851,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -