Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,3426,427
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,5253,433
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,3923,350
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,6913,536
ViennaAustria 9,8206,102
VitebskBelarus 10,3826,452
VassourasBrazil 6,1233,805
VicosaBrazil 6,0853,781
VitoriaBrazil 6,2763,900
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,9163,676
VarnaBulgaria 10,8656,752
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,9392,448
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2073,236
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,0033,109
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9403,069
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,1853,222
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,1863,223
ValdiviaChile 6,0673,770
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,0793,777
VallenarChile 5,0193,119
ValparaisoChile 5,4063,359
VanguardiaColombia 1,7361,079
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6641,656
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1945,713
VestervigDenmark 9,0525,625
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,8311,138
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,8741,165
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7441,084
VilsandiEstonia 9,7696,071
VaasaFinland 9,5705,947
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5034,662
VeravalIndia 15,4379,593
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,37910,178
ValentiaIreland 7,8954,906
VeniceItaly 9,6185,977
VeronaItaly 9,5105,909
VicenzaItaly 9,5555,938
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7096,033
ViterboItaly 9,6866,019
VolterraItaly 9,5645,943
VientianeLaos 16,39710,189
VarenaLithuania 10,1076,281
VilniusLithuania 10,1226,290
VeracruzMexico 1,222759
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8495,499
VaernesNorway 9,0405,618
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,9855,583
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5825,954
VillarricaParaguay 5,4263,372
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,5786,573
VanavaraRussia 11,7837,322
VasileviciRussia 10,5216,538
Velikie LukiRussia 10,3426,427
VerhojanskRussia 10,4646,502
ViljujskRussia 11,1096,903
VitimRussia 11,7407,295
Vize IslandRussia 9,6435,992
VladivostokRussia 12,6247,845
VolgogradRussia 11,5977,207
VologdaRussia 10,6166,597
VoronezRussia 11,0996,897
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6855,397
VytegraRussia 10,3496,431
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,7209,768
ValenciaSpain 8,7225,420
ValladolidSpain 8,3365,180
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0134,980
VisbySweden 9,6075,970
VanTurkey 12,2407,606
ValleyUk 8,2825,146
VinnitsaUkraine 10,6046,589
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,4692,777
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1224,426
Valentine, NeUsa 3,5502,206
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,9443,072
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,4242,127
Vevay, InUsa 2,8261,756
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1601,342
Victoria, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4352,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -