Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1258,778
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 19,64112,205
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7628,552
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9668,679
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,486
WoomeraAustralia 15,1889,438
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29510,126
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7262,937
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3962,110
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2343,874
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5554,074
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5252,191
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2322,008
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1822,599
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,5582,832
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8941,177
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,4434,625
WajimaJapan 12,7857,945
WakamatsuJapan 12,5787,816
WakayamaJapan 13,1388,164
WakkanaiJapan 11,8937,391
WajirKenya 13,8818,626
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6727,253
WindhoekNamibia 11,9387,419
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4897,140
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5647,186
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6417,234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6837,260
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5447,173
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6217,222
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7677,312
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5557,180
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5757,193
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4677,126
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6797,257
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,7167,280
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7127,278
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5977,206
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6567,243
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6847,260
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,9737,440
WintonNew Zealand 12,2477,611
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7017,271
WarsawPoland 9,9796,201
WroclawPoland 9,7576,063
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2008,203
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7137,900
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1817,570
WauSudan 12,4057,709
WaddingtonUk 8,5495,312
Waco, TxUsa 2,3101,436
Wake IslandUsa 11,2296,978
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,1481,956
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3452,078
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,4031,493
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,7042,923
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2031,990
Warren, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Warren, PaUsa 3,2632,028
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,8861,794
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,9801,852
Washington, IaUsa 3,1211,939
Washington, InUsa 2,8511,772
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,3231,444
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5482,205
Watertown, SdUsa 3,6582,273
Watertown, WiUsa 3,3052,054
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1421,952
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8701,783
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0271,260
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0891,298
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4111,498
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4471,521
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,5561,588
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,0081,869
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1311,946
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6201,007
West Point, GaUsa 2,1881,360
West Point, NyUsa 3,3002,051
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8721,785
Whitestown, InUsa 2,9621,841
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9131,810
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,8853,035
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2772,037
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,7891,733
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7741,724
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2342,010
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,1862,601
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1311,946
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1091,932
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4761,539
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8621,778
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8341,761
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4612,151
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3182,683
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8072,365
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,3581,466
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4292,131
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,4661,532
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,9421,828
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0821,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -