Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,2017,582
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,5397,792
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,3427,670
YaoundeCameroon 10,7636,688
YokoCameroon 10,8076,716
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9012,424
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8923,661
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4552,769
YanjiChina 12,7727,937
YichangChina 14,7639,174
YinchuanChina 14,1048,765
YiningChina 13,5228,402
YariguiesColombia 1,548962
YamasaDominican Republic 1,8491,149
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8231,133
YazdIran 13,4688,369
YakushimaJapan 13,7398,538
YamagataJapan 12,4947,764
YamaguchiJapan 13,3878,319
YokkaichiJapan 12,9898,072
YokohamaJapan 12,7427,918
YonagoJapan 13,1668,181
YonagunijimaJapan 14,7349,156
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,4869,002
YeMyanmar 16,79910,439
YolaNigeria 10,7166,659
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5668,430
YurimaguasPeru 2,4231,506
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6417,234
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,7207,283
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,1268,156
Yakima, WaUsa 4,8733,028
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7134,172
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,1972,608
York, PaUsa 3,1011,927
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1521,959
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,5752,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -