Nicaragua flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Condega

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Condega. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Condega with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0298,718
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,5965,963
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,2347,603
Ze DocaBrazil 4,8943,041
ZhengzhouChina 14,2658,864
ZhijiangChina 15,1579,418
ZagrebCroatia 9,8786,138
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4625,880
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5626,564
ZahedanIran 14,0998,761
ZanjanIran 12,7167,902
ZacatecasMexico 2,0021,244
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,4008,327
ZinderNiger 10,2216,352
ZhobPakistan 14,4168,958
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,14710,034
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,14810,034
ZamoscPoland 10,1856,329
Zielona GoraPoland 9,6385,989
ZigalovoRussia 12,3587,679
ZiganskRussia 10,7786,698
ZyryankaRussia 10,0416,240
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,6465,373
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2865,770
ZanzibarTanzania 14,0148,709
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2366,982
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,0926,893
ZitomirUkraine 10,5606,562
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,8916,767
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8266,727
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,7392,323
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4642,153
ZambeziZambia 12,4237,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -